Melhores do Ano 2020

Pedro Tenreiro

65 desvios...

Angel Bat Dawid – Transition east (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Angel Bat Dawid + Tha Brotherhood – Live (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Aquiles Navarro + Tcheser Holmes – Heritage of the invisible II (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Asher Gamedze – Dialectic soul (On the Corner)
ATA Records – The Library Archive vol. 1 (ATA)
Autechre – Sign (Warp)
Autoloper – Tour beats vol.1 (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Awkward Corners – Dislocation songs (Shapes of Rhythm)
Butcher Brown – #KingButch (Concord Jazz)
Byron The Aquarius – Ambrosia (Axis)
Capriisun – A fleeting now (Group Bracil)
Carlos Niño + Miguel Atwood-Ferguson – Chicago waves (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Chip Wickham – Blue to red (Lovemonk)
Colluctor – Continuation (On the Corner)
Cosmic Vibrations feat. Dwight Trible – Pathways + passages (Spiritmuse)
Dezron Douglas + Brandee Younger – Force majeure (International Anthem Recording Co.)
El Michels Affair – Adult themes (Big Crown)
Enrique Rodriguez + The Negra Chiway Band – Fase liminal (Soul Jazz)
Fay Victor’s SoundNoise Funk – We’ve had enough! (ESP-Disk)
Four Tet – Sixteen oceans (Text)
Gary Bartz + Maisha – Night Dreamer direct-to-disc sessions (Night Dreamer)
Gil Scott-Heron – We’re new again (A reimagining by Makaya McCraven) (XL)
GMI / UFM – Celebrity barbecue sauce (Mahogani Music)
Idris Ackamoor + The Pyramids – Shaman! (Strut)
Irreversible Entanglements – Who sent you? (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Jahari Masamba Unit – Pardon my french (Madlib Invazion)
Jeff Parker – Suite for Max Brown (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Jeremy Cunningham – The weather up there (Northern Spy)
Jimi Tenor – Aulos (Philiphon)
Kahil El’Zabar – America The Beautiful (Spiritmuse)
Kahil El’Zabar feat. David Murray – Spirit froove (Spiritmuse)
Kassa Overall – I think I’m good (Brownswood)
Koichi Sakai + Alfa Sackey – Wono (Olindo)
Likwid Continual Space Motion – Earthbound (Super-Sonic Jazz)
Linkwood + Other Lands – Face the facts (Athens of the North)
Makaya McCraven – Universal beings E+F sides (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Matthew Halsall – Salute to the sun (Gondwana)
Matthew Tavares + Leland Whitty – Visions (Mr. Bongo)
Millsart – Every dog has its day vol.6 (Axis)
Moodyman – Taken away (KDJ)
Moses Boyd – Dark matter (Exodus)
Omar S. – Fuck Resident Advisor (FXHE)
Planet Battagon – Trans-Neptunia (On the Corner)
Pokus – Pokus (Stac)
Rob Mazurek Exploding Star Orchestra – Dimensional stardust (International Anthem Recording Co.)
Robert Glasper – Fuck yo feelings (Concord)
Sauce + Dogs – Sauce + Dogs (Souce + Dogs)
Shabaka + The Ancestors – We are sent here by history (Impulse!)
Soul Supreme – Soul Supreme (Soul Supreme)
Star Feminine Band – Star Feminine Band (Born Bad)
Steve Spacek – Houses (Black Focus)
Stone Cash Players – The mind blower (Mango Hill)
Sun Ra Arkestra – Swirling (Strut)
Surprise Chef – Daylight savings (Mr. Bongo)
Tenderlonious – Quarantena (22A)
The Budos Band – Long in the tooth (Daptone)
The Diabolic Liberties – High protection + the sportswear mystics (On the Corner)
The Heliocentrics – Telemetric sounds (Madlib Invazion)
The Sorcerers – In search of the lost city of the Monkey God (ATA)
Theo Parrish – Wuddaji (Sound Signature)
Thundercat – It is what it is (Brainfeeder)
Vibration Black Finger – Can you see what I’m trying to say (Jazzman)
Waaju – Grown (Olindo)
Wildflower – Season 2 (Wildflower)
Y-Bayani + Baby Naa + The Band of Enlightenment, Reason + Love – Nsie Nsie (Philiphon)